Under 10
RED
1 St Peters Woodlands
2 Mitcham
3 St Thomas
4 Westbourne Park
5 Emmaus
6 Aberfoyle Campus
7 Hawthorndene
8 Coromandel Valley
9 Warradale
10 Concordia St John’s
11 Highgate
12 Stella Maris
WHITE
1 Seaview Downs
2 Mitcham
3 Immanuel
4 St John’s Grammar
5 Black Forest
6 Mercedes
7 Edwardstown 1
8 Bellevue Heights
9 Colonel Light Gardens
10 BYE
11 St Leonards 1
12 BYE
BLUE
1 McAuley
2 Glen Osmond
3 Blackwood
4 Seacliff
5 Belair
6 BYE
7 Edwardstown 2
8 Goodwood
9 Unley
10 BYE
11 St Leonards 2
12 Our Saviour Lutheran
GREEN
1 BYE
2 St Joesephs Kingswood
3 BYE
4 Brighton
5 Aberfoyle Hub
6 Sheidow Park
7 Clapham
8 Ascot Park
9 Woodcroft College
10 Flagstaff Hill
11 Woodend
12 Sunrise Christian Marion
10 July St Thomas Go
Under 10 Carnival
Will be held at Bowker street under lights on 7 August 2023
You will only need to attend one night for a duration of approx 2.5 hours, your team and night is listed below.
Please check the carnival page for further details
Updated 20/5/23
Monday teams1/8/2022
St Thomas 2 Teams, Goodwood, Emmaus, Bellevue Heights, Brighton, Westbourne Park 2 Teams, Mercedes, Unley, Coromandel
Valley
2 Teams, St Peters Woodlands, Aberfoyle Campus, Paringa Park, Sunrise Marion, Mcauley 2 Teams, Stella Maris
Tuesday teams 8/8/2022
Flagstaff Hill, Highgate 2 Teams, Mitcham, Seacliff, Our Saviour Lutheran, Concordia St John’s-Westminster, Glen Osmond, Annesley,
Aberfoyle Hub, Blackwood, Woodcroft College, Hawthorndene, Edwardstown, St John The Baptist, Black Forest, Craigburn, St
Joseph's Kingswood, Seaview Downs
FIRST NUMBER LISTED IS HOME TEAM
May 27
11 v 1
12 v 2
9 v 3
10 v 4
7 v 5
8 v 6
June 3
1 v 10
3 v 12
2 v 9
4 v 11
5 v 6
7 v 8
June 17
1 v 9
4 v 12
6 v 2
11 v 7
3 v 8
5 v 10
June 24
8 v 1
12 v 5
2 v 7
6 v 11
4 v 3
10 v 9
July 1 1 v 7
6 v 12
5 v 4
9 v 8
3 v 2
11 v 10
July 29
1 v 12
2 v 11
10 v 3
4 v 9
8 v 5
7 v 6
Aug 5
1 v 6
7 v 12
2 v 4
9 v 11
3 v 5
8 v 10
Aug 12
5 v 1
12 v 8
10 v 2
11 v 3
4 v 6
7 v 9
Aug 19
1 v 4
9 v 12
2 v 8
5 v 11
3 v 7
6 v 10
Aug 26
3 v 1
12 v 10
5 v 2
11 v 8
6 v 9
4 v 7
Sept 2
1 v 2
11 v 12
6 v 3
10 v 7
9 v 5
8 v 4
Sept 9 Make up Games if required
Southern Districts Junior
Soccer Association